Committees and Coordinators 2017 – 2018

Staff Coordinator:Maria D’ Souza
Alumni Coordinators:Seema Joseph, Angela, Mousime, Somanjoli, Sandhya Rakesh
Ambedkar Study CentreSuresha
Anti-ragging Cell:John E V., Nancy, Shwetha, Jeniviv, Manjunath
Business Club:Chaitra, Suraj
Claret Centre for Professional Studies:Zameer Pasha
Claret Centre for Skills Development:Andrea Vincent, Safeer Pasha
ClaretineGillie, Thomas, Dr. Ranjith Kumar, Ancilin
College BandJinsu
College Choir:Noblelyne, Jayalakshmi
College Promotion Committee:Prakash Behera, Maria D’ Souza, Dr. Harmeet Mathuru, Chinmaya Dash, Shinil, Martin
Compeering ClubBlessy
Competitive ExamSuraj, Neeta
Christian Students AssociationElizabeth, Fr. Hirudaya Raj
Cultural & Arts Club:Somanjoli, Vasu, Nice
Current Affairs Forum:Safeer Pasha, Abhishek
DAES & Language Lab:Nice A., Arun
Dance Club (Classical)Fr. Hirudaya Raj
Dance Club (Contemporary)Binila B. Chandran
Discipline Committee:Jinsu, Dr. Muniraju, Agustus, Shinil
Entrepreneurial CellDr. Siva Muruga, Rashmi B. H., Rudresh
Environment Club:Neeta, Aruna Kumari, Dr. Supriya Singh
E-StoreAruna Kumari, Binila
Exam CellChinmaya Dash, Chaitra, Anand, Vasu, Jennifer, Dhanalakshmi, Manjunath, Rapheal Jojo
Excelsior (College Annual)Arun, Madesh, Dr. Rashmi
Facebook, Photography & Web updationMartin
Fashion Show TeamCassandra Ranee
Grievance Redressal CellDr. Rashmi, John E. V., Whidhula,
Humanities Club:Angela, Noblelyne
IQAC Coordinator:Dr. Harmeet Mathuru, Andrea Vincent
International Students’ ForumManasa
IT ClubMenaka
Leadership Incubation CellAgustus, Anu, Seema Joseph, Rudresh
Library Committee:Sandhya, Nancy, Suresha, Princy, Vidya Shree
Literary Club:Rashmi B. H., Shashikalamma
LSDP CoordinatorsShwetha, Cassandra Ranee
Management Club:Dhanalakshmi, Zameer Pasha
Management JournalDr. George, Dr. Ruby John, Dr. Siva Muruga,
NCCPrakash, Elizabeth
NSSMadesh, Dr. George, Dr. Supriya Singh
Research Promotion CellTrioginath Pandey, Dr. Ruby John, Dr. Ranjith Kumar
Social Action ForumShashikalamma, Jennifer, Dr. H. Christina
Sports ClubDr. Muniraju, Blessy, Ancilin, Raphael Jojo
St. Claret Kannada AcademyAnand
Student Council MentorJayalakshmi R.
Theatre ClubThomas M.
Tourism ClubMousime, Abhishek
Volunteers CommitteeAnu, Trioginath Pandey
Women’s Empowerment Club & Cell for

Prevention of Sexual Harassment:

Dr. H. Christina, Menaka, Princy, Jeniviv Pinto, Whidhula
Young Communicator’s ClubManasa
Yoga & AerobicsVidya Shree, Gillie