Committees and Coordinators 2017 – 2018

Staff Coordinator: Maria D’ Souza
Alumni Coordinators: Seema Joseph, Angela, Mousime, Somanjoli, Sandhya Rakesh
Ambedkar Study Centre Suresha
Anti-ragging Cell: John E V., Nancy, Shwetha, Jeniviv, Manjunath
Business Club: Chaitra, Suraj
Claret Centre for Professional Studies: Zameer Pasha
Claret Centre for Skills Development: Andrea Vincent, Safeer Pasha
Claretine Gillie, Thomas, Dr. Ranjith Kumar, Ancilin
College Band Jinsu
College Choir: Noblelyne, Jayalakshmi
College Promotion Committee: Prakash Behera, Maria D’ Souza, Dr. Harmeet Mathuru, Chinmaya Dash, Shinil, Martin
Compeering Club Blessy
Competitive Exam Suraj, Neeta
Christian Students Association Elizabeth, Fr. Hirudaya Raj
Cultural & Arts Club: Somanjoli, Vasu, Nice
Current Affairs Forum: Safeer Pasha, Abhishek
DAES & Language Lab: Nice A., Arun
Dance Club (Classical) Fr. Hirudaya Raj
Dance Club (Contemporary) Binila B. Chandran
Discipline Committee: Jinsu, Dr. Muniraju, Agustus, Shinil
Entrepreneurial Cell Dr. Siva Muruga, Rashmi B. H., Rudresh
Environment Club: Neeta, Aruna Kumari, Dr. Supriya Singh
E-Store Aruna Kumari, Binila
Exam Cell Chinmaya Dash, Chaitra, Anand, Vasu, Jennifer, Dhanalakshmi, Manjunath, Rapheal Jojo
Excelsior (College Annual) Arun, Madesh, Dr. Rashmi
Facebook, Photography & Web updation Martin
Fashion Show Team Cassandra Ranee
Grievance Redressal Cell Dr. Rashmi, John E. V., Whidhula,
Humanities Club: Angela, Noblelyne
IQAC Coordinator: Dr. Harmeet Mathuru, Andrea Vincent
International Students’ Forum Manasa
IT Club Menaka
Leadership Incubation Cell Agustus, Anu, Seema Joseph, Rudresh
Library Committee: Sandhya, Nancy, Suresha, Princy, Vidya Shree
Literary Club: Rashmi B. H., Shashikalamma
LSDP Coordinators Shwetha, Cassandra Ranee
Management Club: Dhanalakshmi, Zameer Pasha
Management Journal Dr. George, Dr. Ruby John, Dr. Siva Muruga,
NCC Prakash, Elizabeth
NSS Madesh, Dr. George, Dr. Supriya Singh
Research Promotion Cell Trioginath Pandey, Dr. Ruby John, Dr. Ranjith Kumar
Social Action Forum Shashikalamma, Jennifer, Dr. H. Christina
Sports Club Dr. Muniraju, Blessy, Ancilin, Raphael Jojo
St. Claret Kannada Academy Anand
Student Council Mentor Jayalakshmi R.
Theatre Club Thomas M.
Tourism Club Mousime, Abhishek
Volunteers Committee Anu, Trioginath Pandey
Women’s Empowerment Club & Cell for

Prevention of Sexual Harassment:

Dr. H. Christina, Menaka, Princy, Jeniviv Pinto, Whidhula
Young Communicator’s Club Manasa
Yoga & Aerobics Vidya Shree, Gillie